{
  "id": 19376489,
  "title": "Tripartite Committee announces 2-year Minimum Wage deal: GH¢25.04 for 2027, GH¢28.79 for 2028",
  "url": "https://urgent.news/2026/11/10/tripartite-committee-announces-2-year-minimum-wage-deal-gh-25-04-for",
  "topic": "world",
  "section": "World",
  "published": "2026-11-10T18:02:51.000Z",
  "source": {
    "name": "3News",
    "slug": "3news",
    "url": "https://3news.com/news/tripartite-committee-announces-2-year-minimum-wage-deal-gh-25-04-for-2027-gh-28-79-for-2028"
  },
  "original_language": "en",
  "account": null,
  "summary": "All establishments, institutions or organisations whose daily minimum wages are below the new NDMW are required to adjust accordingly, effective 1 January 2027.",
  "key_points": [],
  "editors_take": null,
  "illustration": null,
  "coverage": {
    "outlets": 1,
    "also_reported_by": []
  },
  "ai_generated": true,
  "disclaimer": "Summaries, key points and the editor’s take are written by software from other outlets’ reporting and may contain errors — always check the linked original."
}